KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24th-25th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, 67208, United States
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 29th to May 30th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2023
2
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
3
2014
1
3
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
2
2008
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Southeast Saline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gypsum, Kansas
Burlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Glasco High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glasco, Kansas
Ingalls High School/junior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingalls, Kansas
Madison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Madison, Kansas
Oakley Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakley, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Abilene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Kansas
Augusta Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Kansas
St. Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Kansas
Chaparral High Anthony Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthony, Kansas
Waverly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Kansas
Ellis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellis, Kansas
Haven High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haven, Kansas
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Meade High Track & Field and Cross Country - Meade, Kansas
Paola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paola, Kansas
Scott City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scott City, Kansas
Smith Center Jr Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Smith Center, Kansas
Blue Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stilwell, Kansas
Tonganoxie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonganoxie, Kansas
Clifton-clyde Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clyde, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Fowler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fowler, Kansas
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
Lebo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebo, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Pleasanton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, Kansas
Southern Coffey County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leroy, Kansas
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Valley Falls High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Falls, Kansas
Dexter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dexter, Kansas
Blue Valley Southwest High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
Inman Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Inman, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Axtell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Axtell, Kansas
Stafford Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Kansas
Chapman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapman, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Ellsworth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellsworth, Kansas
Hayden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Topeka, Kansas
Kinsley-offerle Jr/sr High School 7-12 Track & Field and Cross Country - Kinsley, Kansas
Mill Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Kansas
Parsons Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parsons, Kansas
Sedan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedan, Kansas
Smoky Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Blue Valley North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Topeka High Track & Field and Cross Country - Topeka, Kansas
Colby Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colby, Kansas
Winona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winona, Kansas
Frankfort High Track & Field and Cross Country - Frankfort, Kansas
Holton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holton, Kansas
Liberal Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberal, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Prairie View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacygne, Kansas
Southwestern Heights Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kismet, Kansas
Caldwell Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Kansas
Valley Heights Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blue Rapids, Kansas
Dighton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dighton, Kansas
Olathe South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Olathe, Kansas
Goessel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goessel, Kansas
Iola Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Iola, Kansas
Manhattan High School West/east Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
Onaga Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Onaga, Kansas
Rossville Jr.-sr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rossville, Kansas
Anderson County Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garnett, Kansas
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Stanton County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnson, Kansas
Chase County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood Falls, Kansas
Wellsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellsville, Kansas
Emporia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Minneapolis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Kansas
Pawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rozel, Kansas
Sedgwick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedgwick, Kansas
Solomon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Solomon, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Topeka West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Topeka, Kansas
Concordia Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Horton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Horton, Kansas
Lincoln Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Kansas
Nickerson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nickerson, Kansas
Pratt Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Spearville Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spearville, Kansas
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Central Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Golden Plains High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rexford, Kansas
Jackson Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holton, Kansas
Marais Des Cygnes Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Melvern, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
Basehor-linwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Basehor, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Weskan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Weskan, Kansas
Erie High Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Kansas
Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Labette County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Altamont, Kansas
Minneola High Track & Field and Cross Country - Minneola, Kansas
Peabody-burns Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peabody, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
South Barber High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kiowa, Kansas
Blue Valley West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Trego Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakeeney, Kansas
Conway Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conway Springs, Kansas
Olathe East High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Olathe, Kansas
Fredonia Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Kansas
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Linn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Linn, Kansas
North East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arma, Kansas
Quinter Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quinter, Kansas
Spring Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Hill, Kansas
Caney Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caney, Kansas
Wabaunsee Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alma, Kansas
Doniphan West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland, Kansas
Heartland Timing - Hays - KS - Timing Company
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Jayhawk-linn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mound City, Kansas
Maranatha Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
Russell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Kansas
Andover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
Belle Plaine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Plaine, Kansas
Stockton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockton, Kansas
Cherryvale Sr / Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherryvale, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Eudora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eudora, Kansas
Herington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Herington, Kansas
Lakeside High School At Downs Track & Field and Cross Country - Downs, Kansas
Mission Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eskridge, Kansas
Perry Lecompton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perry, Kansas
Shawnee Mission East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
South Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coldwater, Kansas
Bluestem High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leon, Kansas
Trinity Catholic Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Council Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Grove, Kansas
Olathe North High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Olathe, Kansas
Frontenac Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Frontenac, Kansas
Hoxie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoxie, Kansas
Little River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Little River, Kansas
North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rawlins County Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwood, Kansas
St Francis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Francis, Kansas
Canton-galva High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Jefferson Co North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Kansas
Marion High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Kansas
Osborne Junior/senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osborne, Kansas
Sabetha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sabetha, Kansas
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Beloit Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beloit, Kansas
Sublette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sublette, Kansas
Cheylin West Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bird City, Kansas
Wetmore High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wetmore, Kansas
Eureka Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eureka, Kansas
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Lakin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakin, Kansas
Moscow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Shawnee Mission North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
South East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherokee, Kansas
Bonner Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bonner Springs, Kansas
Troy High And Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Kansas
Crest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colony, Kansas
Bishop Miege High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
Galena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Galena, Kansas
Hugoton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hugoton, Kansas
Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Logan, Kansas
Northern Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Allen, Kansas
Republic County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Kansas
St James Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenexa, Kansas
Central Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kansas
Wallace County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon Springs, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Greeley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tribune, Kansas
Jefferson West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Meriden, Kansas
Marmaton Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moran, Kansas
Oskaloosa Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oskaloosa, Kansas
Sacred Heart Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Arkansas City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Bennington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bennington, Kansas
Sumner Academy Of Arts & Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Kansas
Cimarron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cimarron, Kansas
Wheatland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grainfield, Kansas
F L Schlagle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Kansas
Hiawatha Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hiawatha, Kansas
Lansing High 9-12 Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansing, Kansas
Moundridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moundridge, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Shawnee Mission Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
South Gray High Track & Field and Cross Country - Montezuma, Kansas
Brewster High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, Kansas
Turner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Kansas
Cunningham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cunningham, Kansas
Olathe Northwest
Garden City Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City, Kansas
Humboldt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Humboldt, Kansas
Louisburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisburg, Kansas
Northern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Almena, Kansas
Riley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riley, Kansas
St John High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint John, Kansas
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Wamego High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wamego, Kansas
El Dorado High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Dorado, Kansas
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Jetmore High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jetmore, Kansas
Marysville Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marysville, Kansas
Oswego High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oswego, Kansas
Salina High Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Ashland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Kansas
Berean Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Elbing, Kansas
Sylvan Unified K-12 Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvan Grove, Kansas
Circle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Kansas
White City High Track & Field and Cross Country - White City, Kansas
Fairfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Langdon, Kansas
Highland Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Topeka, Kansas
Larned Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Larned, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Piper High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Kansas
Shawnee Mission South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
South Haven High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Haven, Kansas
Bucklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bucklin, Kansas
Udall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Udall, Kansas
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
MAIZE SOUTH HS
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Lyndon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lyndon, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Riverton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverton, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
St Mary's-colgan Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburg, Kansas
Centralia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Centralia, Kansas
Washburn Rural High Track & Field and Cross Country - Topeka, Kansas
Elkhart High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elkhart, Kansas
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Junction City Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Junction City, Kansas
Maur Hill - Mount Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Atchison, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Salina High South Track & Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Atchison Co Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Effingham, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shawnee Mission, Kansas
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Syracuse High Track & Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, Kansas
Claflin Junior/senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Claflin, Kansas
Wichita Co High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leoti, Kansas
Field Kindley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Coffeyville, Kansas
Hill City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hill City, Kansas
Lawrence Free State High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Natoma High (7-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Natoma, Kansas
Pittsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburg, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Buhler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buhler, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Decatur Community Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Kansas
TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS
Gardner Edgerton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gardner, Kansas
Independence Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Kansas
Lyons High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lyons, Kansas
Norton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norton, Kansas
Rock Creek Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint George, Kansas
DyeStat.com
Atchison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atchison, Kansas
St Marys High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Kansas
Centre Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lost Springs, Kansas
Washington County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, Kansas
Ell-saline Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Kansas
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Kansas
Kansas City Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prairie Village, Kansas
Mclouth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclouth, Kansas
Oxford Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Kansas
Santa Fe Trail High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Kansas
Silver Lake Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Lake, Kansas
Bishop Ward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Kansas
Tescott High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tescott, Kansas
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Flinthills Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosalia, Kansas
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Lawrence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Nemaha Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, Kansas
Plainville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainville, Kansas
Southeast High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Burlingame Junior/senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, Kansas
Uniontown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Kansas
Deerfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Deerfield, Kansas
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Girard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Girard, Kansas
Independent School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Macksville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Macksville, Kansas
Norwich High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwich, Kansas
Rock Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Kansas
LiveWebcasts
Attica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Attica, Kansas
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Chanute High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chanute, Kansas
Wathena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wathena, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Mcpherson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcpherson, Kansas
Palco High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palco, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Blue Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Randolph, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Clearwater High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clearwater, Kansas
Wilson Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilson, Kansas
Fort Scott Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Scott, Kansas
Hoisington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoisington, Kansas
Leavenworth Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leavenworth, Kansas
Neodesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Neodesha, Kansas
Pleasant Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Easton, Kansas
Invited groups
2015
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 29, 2015 to May 30, 2015
21st & Hillside, Wichita, KS, US, 67208
Timing/Results by:
Heartland Timing - Hays - KS - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene
Andale
Anderson County
Andover
Andover Central
ARGONIA
Arkansas City
Ashland
Atchison
Atchison County Comm
Attica
Augusta
Axtell
Baldwin
Basehor-Linwood
Belle Plaine
Beloit
Bennington
Berean Academy
Bishop Miege
Bishop Ward
Blue Valley
Blue Valley North
Blue Valley Northwest
Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley West
Bluestem
Bonner Springs
Brewster U S D 314
BUCKLIN HS
Buhler
BURLINGAME HS
Burlington
Burrton
Caldwell
Caney Valley
Canton-Galva
Central Christian
Central Heights
Central Senior
Centralia
CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY HS
Chanute
Chaparral
Chapman
Chase County
Cheney
CHEROKEE-SE
CHERRYVALE HS
CHEYLIN
Cimarron
Circle
CLAFLIN
Clay Center Community
Clearwater
Clifton-Clyde
Colby
COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS
Concordia
CONWAY SPRINGS HS
Council Grove
Crest
Cunningham
De Soto
Decatur Community
Deerfield
Derby
Dexter
DIGHTON
Dodge City
DONIPHAN WEST
Douglass
El Dorado
Elkhart
Ell-Saline
Ellinwood
Ellis
Ellsworth
Emporia
Erie
Eudora
Eureka
Fairfield
Fort Scott
Fowler Senior
Frankfort
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Fredonia
Frontenac
GALENA
Garden City
Garden Plain
Gardner Edgerton
Girard
GLASCO
Goddard
Goessel
GOLDEN PLAINS
Goodland
Great Bend
Greeley County
Halstead
HANOVER HS
Hartford
Haven
Hayden
Hays
Haysville-Campus
Herington
Heritage Christian
Hesston
Hiawatha
Highland Park
Hill City
Hillsboro
Hoisington
Holcomb
Holton
Horton
Hoxie
Hugoton
Humboldt
Hutchinson Senior
Independence
INGALLS
INMAN HS
Iola
JACKSON HEIGHTS
Jayhawk Linn
Jefferson County N
Jefferson West
JETMORE HS
Junction City
Kansas City Christian
Kapaun Mount Carmel
KC-SCHLAGLE HS
Kingman
Kinsley
Kiowa County
Kiowa-South
La Crosse
Labette County
Lakeside
Lakin
Lansing
Larned
Lawrence
Lawrence Free State
Leavenworth
LEBO HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Liberal
Lincoln
LINN
Little River
Logan
LOST SPRG-CENTRE
Louisburg
Lyndon
Lyons
Macksville
MADISON HS
Maize
Maize South
Manhattan
Maranatha Academy
Marion
Marmaton Valley
Marysville
MAUR HILL
Mc Louth
McPherson
MDC VALLEY
Meade
Mill Valley
Minneapolis
Minneola
Mission Valley
Moscow
MOUNDRIDGE
Mulvane
NATOMA HS
Neodesha
Ness City
Newton
NICKERSON
Northeast
Northern Heights
Northern Valley
Norton Community
Norwich
Oakley
Olathe East
Olathe North
Olathe Northwest
Olathe South
Olpe
Onaga
Osage City
Osawatomie
Osborne
OSKALOOSA HS
OSWEGO HS
Otis-Bison
Oxford
Palco
Paola
Parsons
Peabody-Burns
Perry-Lecompton
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Piper
Pittsburg
Plainville
Pleasant Ridge
Pleasanton
Prairie View
Pratt
Quinter
Randolph Blue Valley
RAWLINS COUNTY HS
Republic County
Riley County
RIVERTON
Rock Creek Senior
Rock Hills
Rolla
ROSALIA-FLINTHILLS HS
Rose Hill
Rossville
Royal Valley
ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS
Russell
Sabetha
Sacred Heart
Salina Central
Salina South
Santa Fe Trail
SATANTA
Scott City
Seaman
Sedgwick
SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS
Shawnee Heights
Shawnee Mission East
Shawnee Mission North
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission West
Silver Lake
Skyline
Smith Center
Smoky Valley
SOLOMON
South Gray
SOUTH HAVEN HS
Southeast Of Saline
SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY
Southwestern Heights
SPEARVILLE
Spring Hill
St Mary's
St Marys Colgan
ST. FRANCIS
St. John-Hudson
St. Paul High School Track & Field and Cro
St. Thomas
Stafford
Stanton County
Sterling
Stockton
Sublette
Sumner Academy
Sylvan-Lucas Unified
Syracuse
Tescott
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Tonganoxie
Topeka
Topeka-West
Trego Community
Trinity
Troy
Turner
Udall
Ulysses
UNIONTOWN
Valley Center
Valley Falls
Valley Heights
Victoria
Wabaunsee
Wakefield School
Wallace County-Sharon Springs
Wamego
Washburn Rural
Washington
Wathena
WAVERLY HS
Wellington
Wellsville
WESKAN
WEST ELK HS
WETMORE
Wheatland
WHITE CITY
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita County
Wichita East
Wichita Heights
Wichita Independent
Wichita North
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast
Wichita West
Wichita-Trinity
WILSON
Winfield
WINONA-TRIPLAINS
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Class 1A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClure, Derek
12
Stafford
1:58.72
1
2
Penner, Henry
12
Macksville
2:00.95
1
3
Gardiner, Quanah
10
Ashland
2:01.23
1
4
Grabast, Cullen
10
Osborne
2:03.89
1
5
Masters, Dean
11
NATOMA HS
2:04.74
1
6
Koch, Brice
11
Axtell
2:04.86
1
7
Carey, Chase
11
Randolph Blue Va
2:05.17
1
8
Ward, Colten
10
Caldwell
2:05.74
1
9
Holmes, Blake
11
LEBO HS
2:06.68
1
10
Pounds, Zachariah
11
SOUTH HAVEN HS
2:07.52
1
11
Allemand, Colton
12
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
2:11.55
1
12
Werth, Layton
12
Brewster U S D 3
2:12.02
1
13
Lohse, Trey
11
HANOVER HS
2:12.30
1
14
Goldwater, Kyle
10
WILSON
2:12.82
1
15
Callaway, Caden
12
Pike Valley
2:14.69
1
Mens 800m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
True, Kyler
10
Olpe
1:57.33
1
2
Hodgson, Dylan
12
Washington
1:59.67
1
3
Sandquist, Chris
12
Sacred Heart
1:59.73
1
4
Wingerson, Landon
12
Smith Center
2:00.90
1
5
Barco, Israel
12
Elkhart
2:01.69
1
6
Cason, Grant
12
St Marys Colgan
2:01.80
1
7
Allen, Jack
12
Maranatha Academ
2:01.99
1
8
Holliday, Seth
12
JACKSON HEIGHTS
2:02.50
1
9
Harris, Taylon
11
COLDWATER-SO CNT
2:02.99
1
10
Skinner, Lucas
10
South Gray
2:04.66
1
11
Zimmerman, Cole
11
Oakley
2:04.92
1
12
Barrett, Brock
11
Wakefield School
2:05.13
1
13
Cuevas, Frank
10
Kiowa County
2:05.14
1
14
Gallegos, Jorge
10
Wichita County
2:06.36
1
15
Bruner, Michael
10
Yates Center
2:08.33
1
16
Duncan, Ian
12
St Marys Colgan
2:13.11
1
Mens 800m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Brett
12
Scott City
1:56.14
1
2
Gfeller, Noah
11
Russell
1:59.99
1
3
Henson, Tyus
10
Norton Community
2:01.66
1
4
Allen, Trystan
11
RIVERTON
2:01.73
1
5
Cox, Corbin
12
Sabetha
2:02.69
1
6
Bollinger, Austin
11
Hesston
2:02.70
1
7
Reames, Colson
11
Beloit
2:02.81
1
8
Paul, Christopher
11
Southwestern Hei
2:03.12
1
9
Younger, Gabe
11
Pleasant Ridge
2:03.16
1
10
Lierz, Colin
12
SENECA-NEMAHA VA
2:04.04
1
11
Meyer, Mark
12
Wichita Collegia
2:04.82
1
12
Weber, Jonathan
11
Hesston
2:08.57
1
13
Hinton, Cole
11
Wathena
2:10.30
1
14
Smith, Jonathan
10
CHEROKEE-SE
2:14.61
1
15
Heiskell, Caden
9
Erie
2:20.83
1
--
Keazer, Andrew
12
Humboldt
DNF
1
Mens 800m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Travis
11
De Soto
1:55.39
1
2
Helm, Dakota
11
Baldwin
1:57.29
1
3
Schwarting, Andrew
11
Abilene
1:59.80
1
4
Damman, Laike
11
Girard
2:00.41
1
5
Ballou-Lynst, Riley
11
Bonner Springs
2:00.59
1
6
Dickerson, Ty
12
Hayden
2:01.15
1
7
Finley, Travis
10
Colby
2:01.19
1
8
Unruh, John
10
Wichita-Trinity
2:01.97
1
9
Pierce, Joseph
12
Baldwin
2:01.99
1
10
Castro, Issac
11
Hugoton
2:03.05
1
11
Triboletti, Brandon
11
El Dorado
2:04.18
1
12
Kuhn, Gabriel
10
Andale
2:06.98
1
13
Flores, Logan
12
Holcomb
2:09.79
1
14
Wilson, Matthew
10
Paola
2:12.79
1
15
Lindbloom, Junior
11
Girard
2:15.36
1
16
Pemberton, Case
11
Prairie View
2:20.99
1
Mens 800m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeven, Kurtis Alan
12
Mill Valley
1:55.13
1
2
Meeks, Derek Newton
11
Mill Valley
1:56.02
1
3
Southard, Connar
10
Pittsburg
1:57.01
1
4
Lenz, Jared
12
Andover
1:58.27
1
5
Kerr, Brandon
11
Maize South
1:59.02
1
6
Tilton, Seth
11
Emporia
1:59.24
1
7
Loeffler, Robert
11
Newton
2:00.40
1
8
Benefeil, Caleb
12
Wichita Carroll
2:00.54
1
9
Wells, Grant
11
Kapaun Mount Car
2:02.11
1
10
Kra, William Daniel
11
Seaman
2:03.99
1
11
Mick, Garrett
9
Newton
2:05.23
1
12
Hebert, Joshua
10
Seaman
2:05.29
1
13
Loethen, Noah
10
Seaman
2:07.71
1
14
Rodriguez, Juan
10
Liberal
2:10.34
1
15
Johnson, Raymon
9
Lansing
2:10.46
1
16
Friedman, Cole
12
St. Thomas
2:10.52
1
Mens 800m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donley, Ethan
11
Lawrence Free St
1:56.59
1
2
Religa, Brandon
11
Manhattan
1:57.14
1
3
Matters, Nathan
12
Olathe East
1:57.50
1
4
Johnson, Aidan
12
Shawnee Mission
1:58.03
1
5
Bosley, Cole
12
Maize
1:58.11
1
6
Harris, Nathaniel
12
Derby
1:58.11
1
7
Baheyadeen, Murad
11
Olathe East
1:58.13
1
8
Wal, Cameron Thomas
10
Olathe South
1:59.25
1
9
Schillings, Alec
12
Wichita East
1:59.25
1
10
Ramirez, Ismael
12
Wichita South
2:00.18
1
11
Wiscombe, Reilly
12
Shawnee Mission
2:01.86
1
12
Stevenson, Noah
11
Shawnee Mission
2:02.93
1
13
Reyes, Jesus
11
Garden City
2:04.18
1
14
Bado, Chandler
11
Shawnee Mission
2:04.51
1
15
Luc, Simond
12
Maize
2:06.18
1
16
Devorce, Charles
11
Wichita East
2:10.28
1
Womens 800m Class 1A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blick, Nicole
11
Kiowa-South
2:26.28
1
2
Zarybnicky, Claire
9
HANOVER HS
2:26.91
1
3
Hiebert, Brittney
9
Goessel
2:27.45
1
4
Ricke, Kortney
12
Cunningham
2:28.05
1
5
Bird, Sarah
10
Quinter
2:29.02
1
6
Tustin, Taylor
12
Wheatland
2:29.04
1
7
Ricke, Kylee
9
Cunningham
2:29.06
1
8
Ostmeyer, Lacey
12
Wheatland
2:30.68
1
9
Schmitz, Bradie
11
Axtell
2:32.86
1
10
Bradshaw, Michelle
12
JETMORE HS
2:32.94
1
11
Beauchamp, Darrian
11
Central Christia
2:33.28
1
12
O'Bryan, Jenny
11
St. Paul High Sc
2:33.40
1
13
Walter, Elizabeth
10
Beloit
2:34.60
1
14
Regan, Taylor
10
Otis-Bison
2:35.54
1
15
Talbot, Kiersten
11
Axtell
2:36.23
1
16
Bowers, Shayla
10
WAVERLY HS
2:39.60
1
Womens 800m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manning, Hope
12
Maranatha Academ
2:19.88
1
2
Johnson, Halle
9
Bennington
2:21.78
1
3
Gleason, Kate
12
Kinsley
2:24.26
1
4
Crews, Ashlyn
10
Maranatha Academ
2:25.16
1
5
French, Megan
12
Northern Heights
2:25.94
1
6
Reimer, Brooke
10
Meade
2:26.38
1
7
Martin, Hannah
11
Wichita County
2:27.09
1
8
Strecker, Joanna
10
Ellinwood
2:27.72
1
9
Gonzalez, Yessenia
12
Elkhart
2:30.07
1
10
Wiebe, Tiffany
12
Berean Academy
2:32.65
1
11
Little, Kaitlynn
12
JACKSON HEIGHTS
2:33.01
1
12
Schrick, Julie
10
Jefferson County
2:34.15
1
13
Hamlin, Claire
11
Northern Heights
2:34.78
1
14
Worcester, Grace
10
Sacred Heart
2:34.95
1
15
Harper, Shalina
10
UNIONTOWN
2:35.09
1
16
Hobelmann, Bryn
12
Republic County
2:36.89
1
Womens 800m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Alexandra
10
Silver Lake
2:19.56
1
2
Stutterhei, Allison
11
Southeast Of Sal
2:20.77
1
3
Dalmas, Anne-Sophie
12
St Mary's
2:21.15
1
4
Bissell, Madison
11
Atchison County
2:21.39
1
5
Wagner, Camrie
9
Burlington
2:24.94
1
6
Swisher, Mattie
12
St Mary's
2:26.10
1
7
Schrage, Christina
12
Wichita Independ
2:26.50
1
8
Schlickau, Caitlin
10
Haven
2:27.02
1
9
Sechrist, Emily
12
Hillsboro
2:27.19
1
10
Wells, Mikaela
12
Haven
2:27.61
1
11
Stevens, Makaela
9
Scott City
2:28.77
1
12
Mayeske, Charell
11
Fredonia
2:28.98
1
13
Francis, Baylie
12
Sedgwick
2:30.89
1
14
Griffith, Sierra
12
Norton Community
2:31.27
1
15
Braddy, Hailey
12
Douglass
2:32.62
1
16
Beaty, Kerestin
9
Burlington
2:41.75
1
Womens 800m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Courtney
12
Winfield
2:16.76
1
2
Logue, Cailie
10
Girard
2:20.81
1
3
Seufert, Allison
12
Wamego
2:22.04
1
4
Helfrich, Halle
10
Pratt
2:24.07
1
5
Maples, McKayla
10
Eudora
2:24.39
1
6
Pfeifer, Melissa
11
Thomas More Prep
2:25.18
1
7
Keller, Anna
10
Circle
2:27.46
1
8
Landes, Erika
9
Mulvane
2:27.56
1
9
Jamison, Lexia
10
Perry-Lecompton
2:28.05
1
10
Smith, Summer
12
Hays
2:29.98
1
11
Smith, Kaylynn
12
Spring Hill
2:30.20
1
12
Wright, Rebecca
12
Paola
2:30.87
1
13
Peterson, Sophia
11
Smoky Valley
2:31.54
1
14
Wilson, Averi
9
Anderson County
2:32.32
1
15
Douglas, Breanna
9
Paola
2:34.49
1
Womens 800m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilks, McKenzie
9
Pittsburg
2:19.03
1
2
Holloway, Emilee
12
Salina South
2:20.38
1
3
Guyot, Katrina
12
Lenexa-St. James
2:21.18
1
4
Robinson, Victoria
10
Lansing
2:22.03
1
5
Johnson, Kassidy
10
Maize South
2:23.83
1
6
Smith, Grayson
10
St. Thomas
2:24.07
1
7
Sieben, Maggie
10
St. Thomas
2:24.17
1
8
Owens, Kalee
11
Valley Center
2:24.30
1
9
Lagerman, Kaylan
11
Great Bend
2:24.48
1
10
Kridner, Aspen
11
Goddard
2:25.99
1
11
Buessing, Grace
10
Wichita Carroll
2:26.41
1
12
Hauschild, Avery
9
Shawnee Heights
2:28.98
1
13
Busenitz, Aubrey
12
Shawnee Heights
2:33.69
1
14
Schwab, Garnett
9
Andover
2:37.34
1
15
Braynock, Sophia
9
Andover
2:41.62
1
16
Rappel, Justice
12
Leavenworth
2:45.49
1
Womens 800m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaiser, Riley
10
Shawnee Mission
2:16.76
1
2
Edwards, Jensen
12
Lawrence
2:17.53
1
3
Harshberger, Jessie
11
Dodge City
2:17.89
1
4
Vermillion, Allison
11
Olathe East
2:20.02
1
5
Humphreys, Myrissa
11
Junction City
2:20.27
1
6
Gunnerso, Gabrielle
12
Blue Valley
2:20.57
1
7
Frausto, Alyssa
10
Wichita Northwes
2:21.12
1
8
Davis, Kayla
11
Olathe East
2:21.51
1
9
Melgares, Cara
10
Manhattan
2:23.37
1
10
Scott, Sophie
9
Blue Valley Nort
2:23.50
1
11
Gurrola, Aileen
10
Garden City
2:24.39
1
12
Venters, Emily
10
Lawrence Free St
2:24.57
1
13
Gerhard, Michaela
10
Derby
2:27.83
1
14
Aguiar, Phoebe
12
Shawnee Mission
2:28.95
1
15
Boynton, Dara
9
Wichita East
2:37.91
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1003918 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Abilene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Kansas
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Anderson County Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garnett, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
3
2014
1
3
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
2
1965
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#kansas-state-meet
#kshsaa
#state-meet
#lawrence
#wamego
#kansas
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!